Saturday, September 13, 2008

How does Jayden sleep?

Jayden loves to drink his bottle on the floor mostly. If we put him in his crib he will cry, and half of the time when we hold him he will squirm around for a while before he will actually settle down. Most of the time it's by something, either the couch, a pillow or in some cases the table leg. Here are just a few of his poses.Thanks for the COUGAR Uncle Tyler!
And the favorite spot these days... Under the table!! Here are are few in his carseat. He sure doesn't like to let go of his bottle when he is falling asleep
Ok, so he didn't actually fall asleep this way. We were putting him in his carseat and he ended up like this. So Cute!!

5 comments:

Anne said...

That is so cute! Isn't it funny how they can be comfortable in almost any position, except the ones that you would be. :O) Good job on the background!

camillajean said...

YAY!!! AWESOME POST!!!! I just LOVE the way that kid SLEEPS!!! I'm not even kidding you!!!! Everytime I see him sleeping in a RANDOM positions it cracks me up!!!! :) Good pix good pix!!! :) haha ... OMG poor kid doesn't sound so happy right now... But seriously??? It's GOTTA get OLD!!! (That FALLING all the time thing ... sad) ... haha ...

Jess said...

That is awesome! Good collection of photos there.

Jeremy and Morgan said...

So cute! Um, please tell me that you don't live in a house...I will dieof jealousy...sigh...one day...
Love ya!
And is Camillas middle name Jean? Cuz that is what I called her back in the good old days, and I can't remember if that was her real name, or if I made it up...or if someone else did...

Lori said...

Oh that is too cute! Congrats on being pregnant... yea!! She'll be a cute little girlie, I'm sure!